A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Adam Martinez
Romeo Echo
(805) 404-3369
7 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $878,252
Beautiful home located in Central Simi Valley in the highly desirable Summerhill Tract. This home features 4 Beds 2 1⁄2 Bath 2,070 square feet, and an inground pool with jacuzzi. Upon entering you will immediately notice the living room with fireplace and built in shelves. Downstairs has a bonus room being used as an office and a half bathroom with an exterior door going out to the pool area. Kitchen features a butcher block island and tile countertops and opens to the formal dining area. Upstairs features 4 large rooms and 2 full bathrooms. Outside features a pool, spa, patio and a large grass area. Upgrades included newer energy efficient paint, and dual pain windows. Close to restaurants, shopping and freeway access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Maria | $570,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Rousseve James R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Rousseve James R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rousseve James R | -- | -- | |
| Rousseve James R | $179,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Federal National Mtg Assn | $221,184 | American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Maria | $314,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rousseve James R | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rousseve James R | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rousseve James R | $173,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $570,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Sale | $570,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $635,842 | $413,299 | $222,543 |
| 2024 | $7,652 | $623,375 | $405,195 | $218,180 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $611,152 | $397,250 | $213,902 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $599,169 | $389,461 | $209,708 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $587,421 | $381,824 | $205,597 |
| 2020 | $7,002 | $581,400 | $377,910 | $203,490 |
| 2019 | $6,687 | $570,000 | $370,500 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $261,315 | $104,522 | $156,793 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $256,192 | $102,473 | $153,719 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $251,169 | $100,464 | $150,705 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $247,399 | $98,956 | $148,443 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $242,554 | $97,018 | $145,536 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Adam Martinez
Romeo Echo
(805) 404-3369
7 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shaun Jones
eXp Realty of California Inc
(805) 428-6175
12 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 218009399
APN: 613-0-033-115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.