2574 Simons Ct Carson City, NV 89703
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,049 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2574 Simons Ct, Carson City, NV 89703 and is currently estimated at $799,512, approximately $328 per square foot. 2574 Simons Ct is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Moormann Eric R and Brand Donna J
Bought by
Moormann Eric R and Brand Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moormann Eric R | -- | None Available | |
| Moormann Eric R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $171,588 | $43,750 | $127,838 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $173,708 | $43,750 | $129,958 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $166,897 | $44,975 | $121,922 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $151,275 | $40,950 | $110,325 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $145,357 | $37,275 | $108,082 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $135,533 | $31,150 | $104,383 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $131,773 | $31,150 | $100,623 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $129,928 | $29,750 | $100,178 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $132,029 | $29,750 | $102,279 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $118,773 | $28,438 | $90,335 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $112,221 | $22,400 | $89,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map