Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Groble
Team GT PLLC
(708) 560-5109
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $381,000
Lucky You just found a large 4 bedroom on a cul-de-sac in Monee!!! This contemporary 2 story, built in 2005, boasts almost 2,700 sq ft and has a 3 car garage with additional workshop area. All 4 bedrooms are on the 2nd floor, including the Primary Suite with vaulted ceiling, 5x14 walk in closet plus 2 additional closets, and a large bath with separate shower, dual vanities, and a jacuzzi tub. Your oasis awaits. The spacious kitchen is open to a 2 story Family Room with wood burning fireplace and sliders to a large back yard. Imagine the gatherings you will host. The basement provides a 23x33 space to customize to your liking plus a crawl storage area. Make your appointment today to explore this opportunity. Large Price Reduction. Don't Delay!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Aaron B | $299,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Omaha Property Manager Llc | -- | -- | |
| Flot Theodore R | $252,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Aaron B | $239,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Flot Theodore R | $262,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Sold | $299,500 | -3.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,980 | $117,204 | $16,968 | $100,236 |
| 2023 | $11,388 | $101,038 | $14,628 | $86,410 |
| 2022 | $10,711 | $88,127 | $12,868 | $75,259 |
| 2021 | $9,119 | $79,459 | $11,701 | $67,758 |
| 2020 | $9,086 | $76,884 | $11,322 | $65,562 |
| 2019 | $8,822 | $72,911 | $10,737 | $62,174 |
| 2018 | $8,496 | $69,491 | $10,512 | $58,979 |
| 2017 | $8,194 | $65,809 | $10,224 | $55,585 |
| 2016 | $7,582 | $60,331 | $9,828 | $50,503 |
| 2015 | $6,534 | $55,633 | $9,054 | $46,579 |
| 2014 | $6,534 | $54,865 | $8,929 | $45,936 |
| 2013 | $6,534 | $57,450 | $9,350 | $48,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Groble
Team GT PLLC
(708) 560-5109
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jermaine Coney
Premier Midwest Realty, INC
(708) 415-1306
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11955244
APN: 21-14-22-108-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.