2575 Lime St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $744,680
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Lime St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $581,420, approximately $800 per square foot. 2575 Lime St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2022
Sold by
Padilla Silvano
Bought by
Padilla Silvano Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Morris Robert C and Morris Lori R
Bought by
Padilla Silvano G and Padilla Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Silvano Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Silvano G | $184,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Silvano G | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $152,935 | $59,471 | $93,464 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $146,998 | $57,162 | $89,836 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $144,112 | $56,038 | $88,074 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $141,288 | $54,940 | $86,348 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $139,840 | $54,377 | $85,463 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $137,099 | $53,311 | $83,788 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $134,412 | $52,267 | $82,145 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $131,778 | $51,243 | $80,535 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $129,195 | $50,239 | $78,956 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $127,257 | $49,486 | $77,771 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $124,766 | $48,517 | $76,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map