2575 W Wardlow Rd Highland, MI 48357
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 W Wardlow Rd, Highland, MI 48357 and is currently estimated at $448,139, approximately $288 per square foot. 2575 W Wardlow Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Muir Middle School, and Our Savior Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Shell Ruth Cherylene and Jensen Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Walter Balaka And Mary Ann Balaka Trust and Balaka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Jansen Elizabeth Ann and Jansen Ruth Cherylene
Bought by
Jansen Elizabeth Ann and Shell Ruth Cherylene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Balaka And Mary Ann Balaka Trust | $355,000 | State Street Title | |
| Jansen Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |