25754 Salceda Rd Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25754 Salceda Rd, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $782,470, approximately $588 per square foot. 25754 Salceda Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valencia Valley Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Schneider Alan L and Schneider Terry
Bought by
Schneider Alan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Birnbaum Abraham
Bought by
Schneider Alan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Alan L | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Alan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $468,927 | $211,100 | $257,827 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $459,733 | $206,961 | $252,772 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $450,719 | $202,903 | $247,816 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $441,882 | $198,925 | $242,957 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $433,219 | $195,025 | $238,194 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $420,372 | $189,242 | $231,130 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $412,131 | $185,532 | $226,599 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $396,129 | $178,329 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $5,410 | $390,180 | $175,651 | $214,529 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $382,538 | $172,211 | $210,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map