2576 Nelson Rd Melbourne, KY 41059
Estimated Value: $164,238 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2576 Nelson Rd, Melbourne, KY 41059 and is currently estimated at $259,810, approximately $231 per square foot. 2576 Nelson Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Campbell Ridge Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $120,000 | $75,000 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $720 | $105,000 | $70,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $704 | $105,000 | $70,000 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $860 | $105,000 | $70,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $870 | $105,000 | $70,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $708 | $90,000 | $55,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $702 | $90,000 | $55,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $727 | $90,000 | $55,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $720 | $90,000 | $55,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $696 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $708 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map