2577 W Windhaven Dr Rialto, CA 92377
Estimated Value: $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2577 W Windhaven Dr, Rialto, CA 92377 and is currently priced at $677,000, approximately $356 per square foot. 2577 W Windhaven Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edward Fitzgerald Elementary School, Ethel Kucera Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Girvan Davotyn T
Bought by
Girvan Davolyn T and Gordon Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,588
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Gordon Dale and Girvan Davolyn T
Bought by
Girvan Davolyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Alfaro Jorge and Alfaro Krystin
Bought by
Girvan Davolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Del Rey At Las Colinas Lp
Bought by
Alfaro Jorge Arturo and Alfaro Krystin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,689
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girvan Davolyn T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Girvan Davolyn T | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Girvan Davolyn | $239,000 | First American | |
| Alfaro Jorge Arturo | $135,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girvan Davolyn T | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Girvan Davolyn T | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Girvan Davolyn | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Jorge Arturo | $137,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,510 | $319,792 | $79,949 | $239,843 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $316,513 | $79,129 | $237,384 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $310,306 | $77,577 | $232,729 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $304,222 | $76,056 | $228,166 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $298,257 | $74,565 | $223,692 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $292,409 | $73,103 | $219,306 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $288,017 | $72,005 | $216,012 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $282,376 | $70,595 | $211,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map