25775 Parada Dr Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $642,601 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25775 Parada Dr, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $690,400, approximately $656 per square foot. 25775 Parada Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Skirlick Anthony J
Bought by
Skirlick Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Schaefer Lynda Lane
Bought by
Skirlick Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Skirlick Anthony J
Bought by
Skirlick Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,950
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skirlick Anthony J | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Skirlick Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Skirlick Anthony J | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skirlick Anthony J | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Skirlick Anthony J | $142,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $126,125 | $57,954 | $68,171 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $123,653 | $56,818 | $66,835 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $121,229 | $55,704 | $65,525 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $118,853 | $54,612 | $64,241 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $116,524 | $53,542 | $62,982 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $113,069 | $51,954 | $61,115 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $110,853 | $50,936 | $59,917 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $106,551 | $48,959 | $57,592 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $104,951 | $48,224 | $56,727 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $102,896 | $47,280 | $55,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map