2578 Transit Rd Newfane, NY 14108
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2578 Transit Rd, Newfane, NY 14108 and is currently estimated at $196,428, approximately $124 per square foot. 2578 Transit Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,600 | $20,800 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map