2579 18th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 18th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $398,589, approximately $252 per square foot. 2579 18th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Bonham Katherine N and Bonham Matthew J
Bought by
Cooper Dany Shay and Nelson Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Macanda Properties Llc
Bought by
Bonham Katherine M and Bonham Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Mancini Angelo
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Szybatka Ronald J and Szybatka Katherine M
Bought by
Pogue Chad A and Satak Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Dany Shay | $302,000 | Results Title | |
| Bonham Katherine M | $270,970 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $199,774 | None Available | |
| Pogue Chad A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper Dany Shay | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonham Katherine M | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $401,200 | $48,200 | $353,000 |
| 2023 | $670 | $346,800 | $48,200 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $313,700 | $48,300 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $272,800 | $48,300 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $275,900 | $48,300 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $254,100 | $48,300 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $237,800 | $48,300 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $164,600 | $48,300 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $134,400 | $48,300 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map