Estimated Value: $202,000 - $347,037
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 E 1100 S, Amboy, IN 46911 and is currently estimated at $282,509, approximately $144 per square foot. 2579 E 1100 S is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Engel Carson D and Engel Verba L
Bought by
Engel Carson Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,603
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Bare Teddy J and Teddy J Bare Revocable Living
Bought by
Engel Carson D and Engel Verba L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Bare James T
Bought by
Bare Teddy J and The Teddy J Bare Revocable Liv
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Carson Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Engel Carson D | -- | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| Bare Teddy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engel Carson Daniel | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engel Carson D | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $250,100 | $37,800 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $207,200 | $37,800 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $209,100 | $37,800 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $186,800 | $37,800 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $182,600 | $37,800 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $891 | $179,600 | $37,800 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $880 | $180,400 | $37,800 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $887 | $180,400 | $37,800 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $604 | $158,900 | $17,200 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $633 | $162,400 | $18,300 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $571 | $161,000 | $18,400 | $142,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,200 | $18,000 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map