2579 Wallace Dr Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 Wallace Dr, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $105,754, approximately $81 per square foot. 2579 Wallace Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Brown Bonner Vera
Bought by
Bonner Audwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2019
Sold by
Roberts Barry P
Bought by
Brown Bonner Sr Audwin D and Brown Bonner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Bought by
Roberts Barry P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Audwin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Bonner Sr Audwin D | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Barry P | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $34,333 | $3,280 | $31,053 |
| 2024 | $872 | $34,333 | $3,280 | $31,053 |
| 2023 | $872 | $34,333 | $3,280 | $31,053 |
| 2022 | $987 | $28,521 | $3,388 | $25,133 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $28,521 | $3,388 | $25,133 |
| 2020 | $841 | $21,668 | $3,050 | $18,618 |
| 2019 | $615 | $22,722 | $3,050 | $19,672 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $22,722 | $3,050 | $19,672 |
| 2017 | $589 | $22,722 | $3,050 | $19,672 |
| 2016 | $373 | $17,766 | $3,050 | $14,717 |
| 2015 | $528 | $17,766 | $3,050 | $14,717 |
| 2014 | $797 | $20,241 | $4,473 | $15,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map