5460 Bloomfield Rd Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $120,683 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5460 Bloomfield Rd, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $150,921, approximately $103 per square foot. 5460 Bloomfield Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Scopro Services Llc
Bought by
Scopro Services Llc and Family Business Home Away From Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Family Business Home Away From Home Llc
Bought by
Scott Property Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Bedgood Randy
Bought by
Scott Property Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Scott Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Scott Property Solutions Llc and Family Business Home Away From Home Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Boyle Joyce B
Bought by
Bedgood Randy Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scopro Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scopro Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Property Solutions Llc | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bedgood Randy Lynn | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scopro Services Llc | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Property Solutions Llc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $31,991 | $3,000 | $28,991 |
| 2024 | $812 | $31,991 | $3,000 | $28,991 |
| 2023 | $762 | $31,991 | $3,000 | $28,991 |
| 2022 | $977 | $28,207 | $5,365 | $22,842 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $28,207 | $5,365 | $22,842 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $28,207 | $5,365 | $22,842 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $28,207 | $5,365 | $22,842 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $28,207 | $5,365 | $22,842 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $28,207 | $5,365 | $22,842 |
| 2016 | $976 | $28,207 | $5,365 | $22,842 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $28,207 | $5,365 | $22,842 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $28,207 | $5,365 | $22,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map