258 Bancroft Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,372 - $1,159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$1,152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Bancroft Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,071,343, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 258 Bancroft Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Montgomery Marilyn A
Bought by
Marilyn A Montgomery Revocable Trust and Montgomery
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn A Montgomery Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Marilyn A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $277,506 | $66,971 | $210,535 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $266,731 | $64,371 | $202,360 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $261,502 | $63,109 | $198,393 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $256,375 | $61,872 | $194,503 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $253,747 | $61,238 | $192,509 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $248,773 | $60,038 | $188,735 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $243,896 | $58,861 | $185,035 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $239,114 | $57,707 | $181,407 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $234,426 | $56,576 | $177,850 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $230,906 | $55,727 | $175,179 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $226,384 | $54,636 | $171,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map