258 N Auburn St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 N Auburn St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $604,841, approximately $257 per square foot. 258 N Auburn St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
White Annie and Toor Annie
Bought by
White Annie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Toor Annie and Bruno Birgit K
Bought by
Toor Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,575
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Ring William M
Bought by
Toor Annie and Bruno Birgit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Annie | -- | None Available | |
| Toor Annie | -- | Inter County Title | |
| Toor Annie | $250,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toor Annie | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Toor Annie | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $417,864 | $90,399 | $327,465 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $409,672 | $88,627 | $321,045 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $401,640 | $86,890 | $314,750 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $393,766 | $85,187 | $308,579 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $386,046 | $83,517 | $302,529 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $382,088 | $82,661 | $299,427 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $374,597 | $81,041 | $293,556 |
| 2018 | $0 | $367,252 | $79,452 | $287,800 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $329,661 | $77,895 | $251,766 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $323,199 | $76,368 | $246,831 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $318,346 | $75,221 | $243,125 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $312,111 | $73,748 | $238,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map