258 S Marengo Ave Pasadena, CA 91101
Old Town Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 S Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $935,514, approximately $650 per square foot. 258 S Marengo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Bonds Ryutaro Nogami and Nogami Ryutaro
Bought by
Bonds Yuriko N and Bonds Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Bonds Yuriko and Bonds Yuriko N
Bought by
Bonds Yuriko N and Bonds Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonds Yuriko N | -- | -- | |
| Bonds Yuriko N | -- | -- | |
| Bonds Yuriko N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $465,434 | $119,567 | $345,867 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $456,309 | $117,223 | $339,086 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $447,363 | $114,925 | $332,438 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $438,592 | $112,672 | $325,920 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $429,993 | $110,463 | $319,530 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $417,241 | $107,188 | $310,053 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $409,061 | $105,087 | $303,974 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $393,178 | $101,007 | $292,171 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $387,273 | $99,490 | $287,783 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $379,688 | $97,542 | $282,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map