2580 Fall Ct Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $340,831
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Fall Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $331,208, approximately $109 per square foot. 2580 Fall Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Comfort Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Shaw John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,907
Outstanding Balance
$218,950
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw John W | -- | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw John W | $248,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $364,800 | $60,000 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $359,100 | $60,000 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $333,300 | $60,000 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $288,100 | $24,700 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $253,300 | $24,700 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $21 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map