2580 Observatory Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,108 - $1,131,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Observatory Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $1,083,027, approximately $332 per square foot. 2580 Observatory Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Heidrich Mark
Bought by
Heidrich Renee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,657
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Konerman Harry J and Konerman Margaret L
Bought by
Heidrich Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidrich Renee L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heidrich Renee L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heidrich Mark | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heidrich Renee L | $614,000 | |
| Closed | Heidrich Renee L | $614,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidrich Mark | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,670 | $270,193 | $105,854 | $164,339 |
| 2024 | $16,164 | $270,193 | $105,854 | $164,339 |
| 2023 | $16,529 | $270,193 | $105,854 | $164,339 |
| 2022 | $15,774 | $231,263 | $77,291 | $153,972 |
| 2021 | $15,173 | $231,263 | $77,291 | $153,972 |
| 2020 | $15,617 | $231,263 | $77,291 | $153,972 |
| 2019 | $14,719 | $199,364 | $66,630 | $132,734 |
| 2018 | $14,741 | $199,364 | $66,630 | $132,734 |
| 2017 | $14,003 | $199,364 | $66,630 | $132,734 |
| 2016 | $13,641 | $191,468 | $57,358 | $134,110 |
| 2015 | $12,299 | $191,468 | $57,358 | $134,110 |
| 2014 | $12,387 | $191,468 | $57,358 | $134,110 |
| 2013 | $11,564 | $175,659 | $52,623 | $123,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map