2582 Apple Tree Ln Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2582 Apple Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $293,762, approximately $136 per square foot. 2582 Apple Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Comfort Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Bumbalough Jacob I and Bumbalough Courtney N
Bought by
Abernathy Damon L and Abernathy Kayoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,658
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Stroot Austin M
Bought by
Bumbalough Jacob I and Bumbalough Courtney N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Stroot Austin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy Damon L | $197,000 | The Abstract & Title Guaranty | |
| Bumbalough Jacob I | -- | None Available | |
| Stroot Austin M | -- | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abernathy Damon L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumbalough Jacob I | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroot Austin M | $148,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $258,000 | $60,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $256,300 | $60,000 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $241,300 | $60,000 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $205,100 | $24,700 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $155,600 | $24,700 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $150,400 | $24,700 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $148,400 | $24,700 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $148,600 | $24,700 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $144,500 | $24,700 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $141,100 | $23,500 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $138,100 | $19,000 | $119,100 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map