2582 Cipriani Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,692,000 - $2,207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2582 Cipriani, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,952,892, approximately $680 per square foot. 2582 Cipriani is a home with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Misjuwar Madriana
Bought by
Misjuwar Mardiana and Wibowo/Misjuwar Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Gtis Hov Positano Llc
Bought by
Misjuwar Mardiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misjuwar Mardiana | -- | None Available | |
| Misjuwar Mardiana | $807,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,837 | $1,005,955 | $303,949 | $709,006 |
| 2024 | $13,837 | $986,099 | $297,991 | $695,108 |
| 2023 | $14,152 | $973,630 | $292,149 | $681,481 |
| 2022 | $13,966 | $947,540 | $286,421 | $668,119 |
| 2021 | $13,800 | $928,830 | $280,807 | $655,023 |
| 2020 | $12,942 | $926,240 | $277,929 | $648,311 |
| 2019 | $12,921 | $908,086 | $272,482 | $635,604 |
| 2018 | $12,609 | $890,286 | $267,141 | $623,145 |
| 2017 | $12,425 | $872,834 | $261,904 | $610,930 |
| 2016 | $11,368 | $855,720 | $256,769 | $598,951 |
| 2015 | $10,970 | $842,872 | $252,914 | $589,958 |
| 2014 | $10,970 | $826,363 | $247,960 | $578,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map