25821 Cobblestone Ln Athens, AL 35613
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $454,417
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25821 Cobblestone Ln, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $406,104, approximately $161 per square foot. 25821 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Money Source Inc
Bought by
Grumbach David and Grumbach Tammie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Smith Kerri Hudson
Bought by
Money Souce Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Capstone Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Pittman Roger L and Pittman Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Brookhouse Investments Llc
Bought by
Capstone Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Logan B Mccann Custom Home
Bought by
Ammon Mark W and Ammon Janice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage