25836 Risen Star Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $438,580
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25836 Risen Star Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $422,895, approximately $195 per square foot. 25836 Risen Star Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Discovery Point - Lexington Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Dashno Anna J
Bought by
Dashno Anna J and Vizza Earl C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Vizza Anaida P and Vizza Earl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,810
Outstanding Balance
$64,257
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dashno Anna J | -- | Attorney | |
| Vizza Anaida P | $159,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vizza Anaida P | $151,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,730 | $203,750 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,730 | $203,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $192,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $186,830 | $47,258 | $139,572 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $181,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $176,110 | $35,322 | $140,788 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $173,680 | $25,578 | $148,102 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $169,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $166,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $166,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $159,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $158,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $178,460 | $24,360 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map