NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $407,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,053 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2021

Last sale price $341,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,031 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Beautiful single-story w/open layout, 3 car garage & backs to spring-fed, stocked community lake. Finish details include 10' ceilings in living areas, extensive trim, & loads of natural light. Wonderful floor plan, entry foyer opens to study/BR 4 & main living area w/fireplace. Dining area & kitchen open to living area. Isolated master offers double trey ceiling, walk-in closet & beautiful master bath. Two secondary bedrooms are adjacent to hall bath. Fourth bedroom located near powder bath is currently used as an office. Enjoy your private backyard & view of neighborhood lake from the screened-in back porch or open patio. Three-car, side-entry garage. Call for your showing today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leena Jacobs

CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv License #93403 Listed on: 10/18/2021

CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

Co-Listed By

Serena Butler

CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv License #110724

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,053 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0909290004031.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2053
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Caldera Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Open Floor Plan, Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Tank-less Water Heater
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Glabath, Laundry, Master Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • View: Water
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Pond
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Caldera Ridge HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East Limestone

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0909290004031.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 31

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Creekside Elementary
  • High School: East Limestone

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$341,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
13.67%
Current Estimated Value
$367,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,018
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Legacy Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Demers Andrew and Demers Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,510
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daw Roy C $341,000 None Available
Demers Andrew $206,888 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Demers Andrew $165,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $341,000 -- --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Sold $341,000 +13.7% $166 / Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Sale $300,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $657 $31,660 $0 $0
2024 $657 $31,320 $0 $0
2023 $649 $30,640 $0 $0
2022 $746 $25,460 $0 $0
2021 $655 $22,600 $0 $0
2020 $653 $22,540 $0 $0
2019 $628 $21,700 $0 $0
2018 $563 $19,520 $0 $0
2017 $168 $5,600 $0 $0
2016 $168 $5,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $5,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1793524

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 09-09-29-0-004-031.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.