2584 Eucalyptus Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Nyeland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2584 Eucalyptus Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $714,958, approximately $617 per square foot. 2584 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Conejo Holding Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Daniel and Gonzalez Ana Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,146
Outstanding Balance
$190,202
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$524,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Conejo Holding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Estrada Juan J and Estrada Isidra J
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Tim G
Bought by
Estrada Juan J and Estrada Isidra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Gonzales Tim and Gonzales Celia
Bought by
Gonzales Tim G and Gonzales Celia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Smith Barbara J
Bought by
Gonzales Tim and Gonzales Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Daniel | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Conejo Holding Inc | $234,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $221,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Estrada Juan J | $438,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Gonzales Tim G | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Tim | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Tim | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Daniel | $286,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Juan J | $350,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Tim | $133,200 | |
| Closed | Estrada Juan J | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $371,526 | $172,952 | $198,574 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $364,242 | $169,561 | $194,681 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $357,100 | $166,236 | $190,864 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $350,099 | $162,977 | $187,122 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $343,235 | $159,782 | $183,453 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $339,718 | $158,145 | $181,573 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $333,058 | $155,045 | $178,013 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $326,528 | $152,005 | $174,523 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $320,126 | $149,025 | $171,101 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $313,850 | $146,103 | $167,747 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $309,137 | $143,909 | $165,228 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $303,084 | $141,091 | $161,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map