2569 Eucalyptus Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Nyeland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $738,627
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2569 Eucalyptus Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $707,407, approximately $386 per square foot. 2569 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Vargas Eduardo Gonzalez and Gonzalez Beatriz
Bought by
Vargas Eduardo Gonzalez and Gonzalez Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,061
Interest Rate
2.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$679,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Robert L
Bought by
Gonzalez Eduardo and Gonzalez Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Conchas Victor
Bought by
Murphy Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Conchas Victor
Bought by
Rodriguez Anthony Wilson and Arteaga Severiano Rodriguez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Conchas Juana
Bought by
Conchas Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Lasalle John H
Bought by
Conchas Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Eduardo Gonzalez | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $174,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Murphy Robert L | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Anthony Wilson | -- | None Available | |
| Conchas Victor | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Conchas Victor | $510,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Eduardo Gonzalez | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Eduardo | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Conchas Victor | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conchas Victor | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $364,550 | $154,889 | $209,661 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $357,402 | $151,852 | $205,550 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $324,495 | $148,875 | $175,620 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $318,133 | $145,956 | $172,177 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $311,896 | $143,095 | $168,801 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $308,700 | $141,629 | $167,071 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $302,648 | $138,852 | $163,796 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $296,715 | $136,130 | $160,585 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $290,898 | $133,461 | $157,437 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $285,195 | $130,845 | $154,350 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $280,914 | $128,881 | $152,033 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $275,412 | $126,357 | $149,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map