3520 Santa Clara Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Nyeland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $964,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Santa Clara Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $910,602, approximately $413 per square foot. 3520 Santa Clara Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Alfaro Juan and Alfaro Beatriz
Bought by
Guerrero Jose J Huerta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,556
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$830,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Alfaro Jose
Bought by
Alfaro Juan and Alfaro Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Alfaro Teresa
Bought by
Alfaro Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,920
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Gaiser Dennis A and Dymond Donald
Bought by
Alfaro Juan and Alfaro Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,920
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
First Nationwide Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Gaiser Dennis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Jose J Huerta | $668,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alfaro Juan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Alfaro Jose | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alfaro Juan | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gaiser Dennis A | $94,109 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Jose J Huerta | $133,600 | |
| Open | Guerrero Jose J Huerta | $534,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Juan | $143,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Juan | $125,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,727 | $894,964 | $669,890 | $225,074 |
| 2024 | $10,727 | $877,416 | $656,755 | $220,661 |
| 2023 | $9,528 | $772,000 | $502,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $8,353 | $672,000 | $437,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $7,511 | $593,000 | $443,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $593,000 | $443,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $547,000 | $409,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $486,000 | $363,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $5,634 | $453,000 | $338,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $447,000 | $334,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $5,377 | $450,000 | $336,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $347,000 | $259,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map