2585 Timber Ln Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $474,136
Studio
--
Bath
2,437
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2585 Timber Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $392,034, approximately $160 per square foot. 2585 Timber Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $38,729 | $3,897 | $34,832 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $33,296 | $3,792 | $29,504 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $5,688 | $5,688 | $0 |
| 2022 | $663 | $5,688 | $5,688 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map