2615 Timber Ln Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $452,053
Studio
--
Bath
2,634
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 Timber Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $382,013, approximately $145 per square foot. 2615 Timber Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Lester George Daniel
Bought by
Newman Holly D and Newman Justin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Holly D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $34,505 | $3,091 | $31,414 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $30,096 | $3,008 | $27,088 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $27,942 | $3,008 | $24,934 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $27,942 | $3,008 | $24,934 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $28,027 | $3,008 | $25,019 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $25,215 | $2,785 | $22,430 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $25,215 | $2,785 | $22,430 |
| 2018 | $530 | $4,352 | $4,352 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $4,352 | $4,352 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map