2586 Halfway Rd Monroeville, OH 44847
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2586 Halfway Rd, Monroeville, OH 44847 and is currently estimated at $256,764, approximately $162 per square foot. 2586 Halfway Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Bought by
Janes P Bores Etal @ 4
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1977
Bought by
Bores James P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janes P Bores Etal @ 4 | -- | -- | |
| Bores James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $77,130 | $11,800 | $65,330 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $77,130 | $11,800 | $65,330 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $62,580 | $9,740 | $52,840 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $62,580 | $9,740 | $52,840 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $62,580 | $9,740 | $52,840 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $56,020 | $9,340 | $46,680 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $56,020 | $9,340 | $46,680 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $56,020 | $9,340 | $46,680 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $49,160 | $9,140 | $40,020 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $49,160 | $9,140 | $40,020 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $49,170 | $9,150 | $40,020 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $49,180 | $7,880 | $41,300 |
| 2013 | $1,573 | $49,180 | $7,880 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map