2641 Halfway Rd Monroeville, OH 44847
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 Halfway Rd, Monroeville, OH 44847 and is currently estimated at $194,375, approximately $143 per square foot. 2641 Halfway Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Walton Robert A and Walton Sandra A
Bought by
Walton Robert A and Walton Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Walton Robert A and Walton Sandra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Robert A | -- | Attorney | |
| Walton Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $55,020 | $10,830 | $44,190 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $55,020 | $10,830 | $44,190 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $45,040 | $8,990 | $36,050 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $45,040 | $8,990 | $36,050 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $45,040 | $8,990 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $40,040 | $8,780 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $40,040 | $8,780 | $31,260 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $40,040 | $8,780 | $31,260 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $37,970 | $8,670 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $37,970 | $8,670 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $37,990 | $8,680 | $29,310 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $37,660 | $7,420 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | $1,125 | $37,660 | $7,420 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map