2587 Shadow Mountain Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,635,000 - $1,860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2587 Shadow Mountain Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,720,142, approximately $828 per square foot. 2587 Shadow Mountain Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Sevin Eric Victor and Sevin Cynthia Bo Lon
Bought by
Sevin Eric Victor and Sevin Cynthia Bo Lon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Giovenitti Philip and Giovenitti Lillian J
Bought by
Sevin Eric and Sevin Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,495
Outstanding Balance
$105,424
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,614,718
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevin Eric Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Sevin Eric | $630,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sevin Eric | $535,495 | |
| Closed | Sevin Eric | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,692 | $895,565 | $497,618 | $397,947 |
| 2024 | $10,297 | $878,006 | $487,861 | $390,145 |
| 2023 | $10,297 | $860,792 | $478,296 | $382,496 |
| 2022 | $10,219 | $843,915 | $468,918 | $374,997 |
| 2021 | $9,996 | $827,369 | $459,724 | $367,645 |
| 2019 | $9,778 | $802,832 | $446,090 | $356,742 |
| 2018 | $9,413 | $787,092 | $437,344 | $349,748 |
| 2017 | $9,068 | $771,660 | $428,769 | $342,891 |
| 2016 | $8,950 | $756,530 | $420,362 | $336,168 |
| 2015 | $8,831 | $745,167 | $414,048 | $331,119 |
| 2014 | $8,707 | $730,571 | $405,938 | $324,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map