2588 W Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2588 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239. 2588 W Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Rudy Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Rudy Enterprises 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Donohue Sandra J
Bought by
Rudy Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Old Bear & Son Ltd
Bought by
Donohue Timothy P and Donohue Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Lynch Christopher I and Lynch Henry R
Bought by
Old Bear & Son Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudy Enterprises 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudy Enterprises 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudy Enterprises Llc | $202,000 | Attorney | |
| Donohue Timothy P | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Old Bear & Son Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donohue Timothy P | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,499 | $78,680 | $54,327 | $24,353 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $78,680 | $54,327 | $24,353 |
| 2023 | $6,224 | $78,680 | $54,327 | $24,353 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $68,971 | $50,750 | $18,221 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $68,971 | $50,750 | $18,221 |
| 2020 | $6,148 | $68,971 | $50,750 | $18,221 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $66,962 | $49,273 | $17,689 |
| 2018 | $5,512 | $66,962 | $49,273 | $17,689 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $66,962 | $49,273 | $17,689 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $67,169 | $50,827 | $16,342 |
| 2015 | $5,483 | $67,169 | $50,827 | $16,342 |
| 2014 | $5,517 | $67,169 | $50,827 | $16,342 |
| 2013 | $5,452 | $68,537 | $51,863 | $16,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map