25880 130th St Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $1,020,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25880 130th St, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $867,215, approximately $358 per square foot. 25880 130th St is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Seideman Warren R and Seideman Suzanna M
Bought by
Edin Stanley A and Edin Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,930
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$832,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Edin Stanley A and Edinm Rose
Bought by
Wolak John and Wolak Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,930
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$832,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Edin Stanley A and Edin Rose M
Bought by
Wolak John and Wolak Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Edin Stanley A and Edin Rose M
Bought by
Wolak John and Wolak Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Seideman Warren R
Bought by
Edin Stanley and Edin Rose M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edin Stanley A | -- | None Available | |
| Wolak John | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Wolak John | -- | None Available | |
| Wolak John | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Edin Stanley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolak John | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Edin Stanley A | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Wolak John | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,178 | $747,700 | $206,900 | $540,800 |
| 2024 | $8,178 | $776,500 | $204,100 | $572,400 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $704,800 | $163,100 | $541,700 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $581,000 | $134,800 | $446,200 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $512,500 | $116,900 | $395,600 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $484,200 | $95,900 | $388,300 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $491,900 | $95,900 | $396,000 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $486,600 | $105,500 | $381,100 |
| 2017 | $598 | $453,500 | $95,000 | $358,500 |
| 2016 | $5,622 | $444,822 | $93,100 | $351,722 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map