12774 257th Ave Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $264,970 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12774 257th Ave, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $323,323, approximately $273 per square foot. 12774 257th Ave is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Madson Tracy J and Madson Bonnie
Bought by
Madson Tracy J and Madson Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madson Tracy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madson Tracy J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $248,800 | $47,700 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $258,600 | $47,700 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $250,500 | $41,800 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $200,200 | $33,300 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $170,800 | $29,300 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $170,100 | $29,300 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $150,000 | $29,300 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $162 | $142,200 | $29,300 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $139,356 | $28,714 | $110,642 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map