26116 124th St Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $296,152 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26116 124th St, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $328,788, approximately $218 per square foot. 26116 124th St is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Hand Beverly B and Hand Lawrence G
Bought by
Dallmann Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,570
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$298,218
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallmann Robert | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dallmann Robert | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $268,500 | $52,900 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $279,400 | $52,900 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $259,800 | $45,800 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $226,800 | $40,300 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $194,100 | $40,300 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $184,700 | $36,300 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $190,600 | $37,900 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $161,700 | $37,900 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $176 | $152,300 | $37,300 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $149,254 | $36,554 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map