25880 Territorial Rd Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25880 Territorial Rd, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $459,025, approximately $287 per square foot. 25880 Territorial Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Kellett James G
Bought by
Fredberg David P and Fredberg Jane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Torkelson Evan J and Torkelson Debra S
Bought by
Kellett James G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredberg David P | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kellett James G | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,229 | $321,500 | $108,000 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $294,700 | $80,000 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $286,000 | $80,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $251,000 | $80,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $249,000 | $80,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $236,000 | $76,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $241,000 | $80,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $210,000 | $80,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $201,000 | $80,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $200,000 | $87,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,000 | $87,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map