2589 Hingham Ln Columbus, OH 43224
Framingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2589 Hingham Ln, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $231,645, approximately $225 per square foot. 2589 Hingham Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Innis Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
The Estate Of Bessie M Ford
Bought by
Steele Marshelle A and Steele Marshell A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,049
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1977
Bought by
Ford Bessie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Marshelle A | $49,600 | -- | |
| Ford Bessie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Marshelle A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $72,170 | $17,500 | $54,670 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $72,170 | $17,500 | $54,670 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $71,680 | $17,500 | $54,180 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $33,150 | $6,020 | $27,130 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $33,150 | $6,020 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $33,150 | $6,020 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $26,290 | $4,830 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $26,290 | $4,830 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $26,290 | $4,830 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $20,270 | $5,850 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $20,270 | $5,850 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $20,270 | $5,850 | $14,420 |
| 2013 | $709 | $23,835 | $6,860 | $16,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map