2592 Niantic Dr Columbus, OH 43224
Framingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2592 Niantic Dr, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $256,982, approximately $185 per square foot. 2592 Niantic Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Innis Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Williams Michael A and Williams Annette
Bought by
Wone Seydou and Williams Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,124
Outstanding Balance
$59,173
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1991
Bought by
Williams Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wone Seydou | $114,900 | Chicago Tit | |
| Williams Michael A | $69,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wone Seydou | $113,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $73,540 | $17,500 | $56,040 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $73,540 | $17,500 | $56,040 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $73,535 | $17,500 | $56,035 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $35,490 | $6,020 | $29,470 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $35,490 | $6,020 | $29,470 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $35,490 | $6,020 | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $27,970 | $4,830 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $27,970 | $4,830 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $27,970 | $4,830 | $23,140 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $22,230 | $5,850 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $22,230 | $5,850 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $22,230 | $5,850 | $16,380 |
| 2013 | $777 | $26,145 | $6,860 | $19,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map