NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2589 Smith Ln Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $557,000 - $581,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2589 Smith Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $569,634, approximately $332 per square foot. 2589 Smith Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Fortson Derrick L and Fortson Karen Louise
Bought by
Fortson Derrick and Fortson Karen
Current Estimated Value
$569,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,086
Outstanding Balance
$380,816
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,818

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Fortson Derrick L and Fortson Karen Louise
Bought by
Fortston Derrick L and Fortston Karen Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Berry David Clark and Berry Katrina Marie Roses
Bought by
Fortson Berrick and Fortson Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,427
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Berry David Clark and Berry Katrina Marie Roses

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,375
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Tanus Carlos
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Tanus Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Pils Luke W and Pils Kathryn L
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Pils Luke W
Bought by
Pils Luke W and Pils Kathryn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
1.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Pils Luke W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,341
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Pils Kathy L
Bought by
Pils Luke W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,341
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fortson Derrick -- Old Republic Title Company
Fortson Derrick L -- Old Republic Title Company
Fortston Derrick L -- None Available
Fortson Derrick L -- None Available
Fortson Berrick $428,000 Placer Title Co
Berry David Clark $250,000 First American Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $215,212 Landsafe Title
Tanus Carlos $499,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Compa
Sirva Relocation Llc -- Stewart Title Guaranty Compa
Pils Luke W -- Lawyers Title Company
Pils Luke W $331,000 First American Title Co
Pils Luke W -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fortson Derrick $434,086
Closed Fortson Berrick $420,427
Previous Owner Berry David Clark $255,375
Previous Owner Tanus Carlos $399,200
Previous Owner Sirva Relocation Llc $99,800
Previous Owner Pils Luke W $305,000
Previous Owner Pils Luke W $281,341
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,159 $486,986 $113,781 $373,205
2024 $8,159 $477,438 $111,550 $365,888
2023 $8,084 $468,077 $109,363 $358,714
2022 $7,821 $458,900 $107,219 $351,681
2021 $7,735 $449,903 $105,117 $344,786
2020 $6,093 $445,291 $104,040 $341,251
2019 $5,987 $436,560 $102,000 $334,560
2018 $4,368 $282,938 $113,174 $169,764
2017 $4,247 $277,391 $110,955 $166,436
2016 $4,188 $271,953 $108,780 $163,173
2015 $4,126 $267,869 $107,147 $160,722
2014 $4,055 $262,623 $105,049 $157,574
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.