259 Calderon Ave Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,079,000 - $2,487,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$1,191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Calderon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,247,825, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 259 Calderon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Summerhill Calderon Avenue Llc
Bought by
Chen Peinan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,648,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,492,059
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$755,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Peinan | $2,060,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Peinan | $1,648,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,585 | $2,229,808 | $1,114,904 | $1,114,904 |
| 2024 | $25,585 | $2,186,088 | $1,093,044 | $1,093,044 |
| 2023 | $25,242 | $2,143,224 | $1,071,612 | $1,071,612 |
| 2022 | $25,176 | $2,101,200 | $1,050,600 | $1,050,600 |
| 2021 | $7,714 | $629,066 | $32,936 | $596,130 |
| 2020 | $663 | $32,599 | $32,599 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map