259 Hemlock St Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,972 - $1,001,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,430
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Hemlock St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $932,493, approximately $383 per square foot. 259 Hemlock St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 7 - Abraham Lincoln, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Manciameli Santo
Bought by
Helliger Anselmo and Helliger Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,524
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helliger Anselmo | $203,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helliger Anselmo | $196,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,120 | $65,880 | $17,340 | $48,540 |
| 2025 | $5,764 | $54,000 | $17,340 | $36,660 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $57,540 | $17,340 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $58,620 | $17,340 | $41,280 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $53,400 | $17,340 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $58,560 | $17,340 | $41,220 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $45,900 | $17,340 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $24,871 | $10,841 | $14,030 |
| 2017 | $4,484 | $23,467 | $10,580 | $12,887 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $22,152 | $11,432 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $22,144 | $13,019 | $9,125 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $20,901 | $12,424 | $8,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map