259 Indian Prairie Loop Victor, MT 59875
Estimated Value: $484,522 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Indian Prairie Loop, Victor, MT 59875 and is currently estimated at $520,841, approximately $387 per square foot. 259 Indian Prairie Loop is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School and Victor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Bought by
Mahoney Thomas Q and Meister Marla Mahoney M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Thomas Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $399,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $347,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $347,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $263,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $263,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $245,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $245,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $232,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $232,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $226,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $226,329 | $0 | $0 |