297 Indian Prairie Loop Victor, MT 59875
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Indian Prairie Loop, Victor, MT 59875 and is currently estimated at $601,384, approximately $345 per square foot. 297 Indian Prairie Loop is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School and Victor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Tackitt Jerry
Bought by
Jerry And Joyce Tackitt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Bought by
Tackitt Jerry and Tackitt Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry And Joyce Tackitt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tackitt Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $515,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $414,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $414,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |