Seller's Agent in 2023
Rebecca Cartwright
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(763) 482-2400
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $253,000
Fantastic home in a great Foley community, 3BR on the main level, newer flooring throughout, new roof last year and newer windows. Lower level has a large Jacuzzi tub bathroom and 4th bedroom, plus room to finish for more living space. Home has been prepped appropriately and is turn-key, move in ready! The yard space offers room for gardens/garden boxes, has established rhubarb and raspberries. Exterior of the home has been freshly painted and deck has recently been stained.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flasch Michael | $219,900 | Home Security Abstract & Title | |
| Bautch Gary J | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Lindgren Reid T | $120,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flasch Michael | $7,697 | |
| Open | Flasch Michael | $215,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautch Gary J | $86,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindgren Reid T | $119,922 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $219,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $219,900 | +158.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Sold | $85,000 | -22.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2012 04/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2011 08/15/11 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $195,100 | $21,500 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $192,000 | $21,500 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $181,800 | $21,500 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $161,100 | $19,500 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $136,000 | $19,500 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $76,800 | $13,803 | $62,997 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $69,800 | $13,363 | $56,437 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $96,800 | $18,800 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $64,900 | $11,706 | $53,194 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,600 | $11,029 | $44,571 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,700 | $11,116 | $45,584 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rebecca Cartwright
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(763) 482-2400
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jason Huerkamp
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(612) 314-6330
1 in this area
1,556 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Dean Fjeld
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(612) 203-2985
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Swanson
Premier Real Estate Services
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gavin Henry
Premier Real Estate Services
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6383840
APN: 13.00588.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.