259 Park Ave Unit A Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,776,000 - $3,248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$1,087/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Park Ave Unit A, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $3,045,916, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 259 Park Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Starboard I Va 5 Llc
Bought by
B & G Cattle Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Stadler Nathan
Bought by
Stadler Lauren N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,092,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Patton Kay Swoffer and Follett Lauren Nicole
Bought by
Starboard I Va 5 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,092,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Swoffer Betty J and Follett Kay Swoffer
Bought by
Follett Lauren Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Swoffer Betty Zimmer
Bought by
Swoffer Betty J and Follett Kay Swoffer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & G Cattle Company | $3,050,000 | Ticor Title | |
| B & G Cattle Company | $3,050,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Stadler Lauren N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stadler Lauren N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Starboard I Va 5 Llc | $1,680,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Follett Lauren Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Follett Lauren Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Swoffer Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Follett Lauren Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Swoffer Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Follett Lauren Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starboard I Va 5 Llc | $1,092,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,672 | $1,713,600 | $1,020,000 | $693,600 |
| 2024 | $21,672 | $1,680,000 | $1,000,000 | $680,000 |
| 2023 | $9,249 | $696,397 | $445,666 | $250,731 |
| 2022 | $8,688 | $682,743 | $436,928 | $245,815 |
| 2021 | $8,510 | $669,357 | $428,361 | $240,996 |
| 2019 | $8,390 | $649,505 | $415,656 | $233,849 |
| 2018 | $8,100 | $636,770 | $407,506 | $229,264 |
| 2016 | $7,440 | $612,045 | $391,683 | $220,362 |
| 2015 | $7,142 | $602,852 | $385,800 | $217,052 |
| 2014 | $7,094 | $591,044 | $378,243 | $212,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map