259 Riverbend Dr Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $5,322,000 - $5,993,236
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,675
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Riverbend Dr, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $5,644,059, approximately $994 per square foot. 259 Riverbend Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Koch Credit & Leasing Corp
Bought by
Arkoosh Valerie and Caruso Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkoosh Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,008 | $330,590 | $150,940 | $179,650 |
| 2024 | $19,818 | $361,830 | $197,320 | $164,510 |
| 2023 | $19,818 | $361,830 | $197,320 | $164,510 |
| 2022 | $14,979 | $217,010 | $87,570 | $129,440 |
| 2021 | $15,217 | $223,250 | $90,090 | $133,160 |
| 2020 | $14,687 | $208,650 | $94,380 | $114,270 |
| 2019 | $14,619 | $208,650 | $94,380 | $114,270 |
| 2018 | $12,792 | $175,410 | $64,800 | $110,610 |
| 2017 | $12,684 | $175,410 | $64,800 | $110,610 |
| 2016 | $12,181 | $167,900 | $71,640 | $96,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,900 | $71,640 | $96,260 |
| 2014 | $11,645 | $175,420 | $71,640 | $103,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map