259 S Cypress Rd Unit 521 Pompano Beach, FL 33060
South Dixie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,390 - $137,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 S Cypress Rd Unit 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $131,598, approximately $196 per square foot. 259 S Cypress Rd Unit 521 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Flannigan Durham Colleen and Durham Barney
Bought by
Kese Gergely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,075
Outstanding Balance
$22,633
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Abraham & Sweeney Pa
Bought by
Flannigan Durham Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Flannigan Durham Collen
Bought by
Flannigan Durham Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Sampaio Carlos C and Vasconcelos Roberta
Bought by
Flannigan Colleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2004
Sold by
Laboc David J and Laboc Claire G
Bought by
Sampaio Carlos C and Vasconcelos Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Laboc Clair and Laboc David J
Bought by
Laboc David J and Laboc Claire G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kese Gergely | $44,100 | Tlc Title Company Of Florida | |
| Flannigan Durham Colleen | -- | Attorney | |
| Flannigan Durham Land Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Flannigan Colleen P | $125,000 | -- | |
| Sampaio Carlos C | $70,000 | Mason Title Company Inc | |
| Laboc David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kese Gergely | $33,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Flannigan Colleen P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampaio Carlos C | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,703 | $108,880 | $10,890 | $97,990 |
| 2025 | $2,987 | $134,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $134,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $110,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $100,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $91,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $84,420 | $8,440 | $75,980 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $80,640 | $8,060 | $72,580 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $68,810 | $6,880 | $61,930 |
| 2017 | $425 | $38,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $37,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $388 | $37,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $383 | $36,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,310 | $3,630 | $32,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map