Seller's Agent in 2023
Rafael Monterrey
Balistreri Real Estate Inc
(954) 401-3892
3 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $200,264
WELCOME TO BARCELONA NORTH IN THE HEART OF POMPANO BEACH! ENJOY DIRECT POOL VIEWS FROM THE TOP FLOOR OF THIS 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO. THIS FULLY FURNISHED CONDO HAS AN UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CHERRY WOOD CABINETS, AND GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. THE BATHROOM HAS UPDATED TILES AND A VANITY. THE BEDROOM HAS NEW CROWN MOLDINGS AND BASEBOARDS WITH A WALK-IN CLOSET FEATURING BUILT-IN SHELVING. THE COMMUNITY FEATURES A POOL, SAUNA, TENNIS COURTS, AND SHUFFLEBOARDS. CLOSE TO THE BEACH, POMPANO BEACH CULTURAL ART CENTER, SHOPPING, I-95, TRI RAIL, CASINO ETC
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Balistreri Real Estate Inc License #380986 Listed on: 04/03/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastoridis Dawn | $188,000 | Hometown Title Services | |
| Hardee Dorothy | $120,000 | Firm Title Corporation | |
| Garca Roberto | $98,000 | Lawyers 1St Title | |
| Bernardo Steven | $76,000 | -- | |
| Dubreuil Guy | $37,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastoridis Dawn | $131,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardee Dorothy | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernardo Steven | $58,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubreuil Guy | $27,750 | |
| Closed | Bernardo Steven | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | $188,000 | -4.6% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Price Changed | $197,000 | -3.0% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | For Sale | $202,999 | +69.2% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | For Sale | $129,000 | +31.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | $98,000 | -16.9% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2015 10/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | For Sale | $117,999 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,693 | $108,390 | $10,840 | $97,550 |
| 2025 | $3,739 | $145,540 | $14,550 | $130,990 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $166,210 | $16,620 | $149,590 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $115,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $104,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $95,240 | $9,520 | $85,720 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $84,060 | $8,410 | $75,650 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $80,290 | $8,030 | $72,260 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $68,510 | $6,850 | $61,660 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $40,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $456 | $40,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,180 | $4,120 | $37,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rafael Monterrey
Balistreri Real Estate Inc
(954) 401-3892
3 in this area
164 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Sara Di Lustro
Balistreri Real Estate Inc
(754) 235-0914
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kelley Mastrangelo
Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
(561) 706-4531
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Juan Rodriguez
Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
(954) 541-1658
12 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rachael Barach
RE/MAX
(954) 815-1418
38 in this area
313 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10374794
APN: 49-42-02-AG-0440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.