2590 10th Ave Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $714,962
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 10th Ave, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $631,481, approximately $207 per square foot. 2590 10th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Upsala Elementary School and Upsala Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Shabel Ii Michael and Eugene Alexandria L
Bought by
Shabel Michael Eugene and Shabel Alexandria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,819
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,662
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shabel Michael Eugene | $3,000 | Home Town Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shabel Michael Eugene | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $609,300 | $168,600 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $572,400 | $151,000 | $421,400 |
| 2023 | $400 | $384,600 | $152,100 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $424 | $155,300 | $121,100 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $444 | $146,300 | $117,600 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $478 | $389,800 | $313,600 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $458 | $129,600 | $103,300 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $476 | $126,900 | $103,300 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $572 | $123,500 | $100,700 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map